Latest News | Zephair aromatherapy diffusers and air cleaners are now available in the diffuser section !
01342 844658
Cocoa butter is one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity and give it a storage life of two to five years, making it a good choice for non-food products. The smooth texture, sweet fragrance and emollient property of cocoa butter make it a popular ingredient in skin care products, such as soaps and lotions.
The moisturizing abilities of cocoa butter are frequently recommended for prevention of stretch marks in pregnant women, treatment of chapped skin and lips, and as a daily moisturizer to prevent dry, itchy skin. The fact that it is a natural preservative and has a faintly pleasant aroma further lends benefits to its cosmetic uses
Country of Origin Africa
Extraction Method
The crushed beans are pressed.
Mixing/Blending